News Articles
Last Updated: Feb 11, 2019 - 3:10:30 PM


District : Basketball
2019 SEDAA Junior_Basketball Playoffs - Feb 11, 2019 - 1:45:17 PM
SEDAA Intermediate Basketball Playoffs:

Girls - ECS:   ECS, WCS, Stoughton   Thursday Feb 28th

Boys - ECS:  WCS, Arcola  Thursday Feb 28th

Junior Basketball Playoffs:  March 6th

Girls:

(Rocanville):  Moosomin (2), Fillmore, Redvers

(WCS):  St Mike, Moosomin (1), St Mary

(Gladmar):  Westview, Spruce Ridge, Ogema, Radville

Boys:

(WCS): St Mike, ECS, Radville

(Bienfait):  Hillcrest, Moosomin (2), Spruce Ridge

(Stoughton):  Pleasantdale, Sacred Heart, Ogema

(Oxbow):  Gordon F Kells, St Mary, Westview

(Moosomin):  Redvers, Rocanville, Maryfield, White Bear

District : Curling
SEDAA SR. CURLING - Feb 11, 2019 - 9:17:26 AM

SEDAA Senior Curling Playoffs   February 8 & 9 / 2019  Estevan Curling Club

Boys:  Champion: WCS (1)     2nd: WCS (2)

Girls:  Champion: WCS           2nd: Moosomin

Mixed:  Champion: ECS          2nd: Lampman


Good luck at Regional Curling this weekend in Yorkton.


District : Curling
South East Junior Curling Playoffs - Feb 4, 2019 - 8:59:16 AM

Dates and host sites for the Junior SEDAA Curling Playoffs  February 1 & 2 / 2019

Boys:  Host:  Maryfield    Champion:  Gordon F Kells       2nd:  WCS (2)

Girls: Host:  Moosomin    Champion:  Wawota (1)           2nd:  Lampman

Mixed: Host:  Lampman  Champion:  Lampman              2nd:  Alameda (1)

District : Volleyball
SHSAA Provincial Volleyball - Nov 18, 2018 - 9:10:37 AM
SEDAA well represented at SHSAA Provincial Volleyball

1A Girls:  Arcola

2A Girls:  Rocanville ( Provincial Champions)

3A Girls:  Lampman

4A Girls:  Carnduff        OPHS  (Bronze)

5A Girls:  Weyburn   (Bronze)

A Boys:  Arcola

2A Boys: Wawota  (Provincial Champions)

3A Boys:
Carnduff     OPHS

District : Basketball
SABO Clinic - Nov 9, 2018 - 3:25:24 PM

 

Please refer to this link for new rule changes:

http://www.sabo.sk.ca/new_rules.htm   

Technical points of Emphasis:  SABO Website

http://www.sabo.sk.ca/


http://www.fiba.basketball/documents


<< prev page    next page >>

Events Calendar
Local Sports Meetings
Deadlines Playoffs
February 2019
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
 
Master Calendar
Latest Weather
Latest Headlines
District
2019 SEDAA Junior_Basketball Playoffs
SEDAA SR. CURLING
South East Junior Curling Playoffs
Region 1
McNaughton High School
Rocanville School
Wapella School
Region 2
Arcola School
Ecole de Bellegarde
Gordon F Kells
Region 3
Carievale School
Carnduff Education Complex
Redvers School
Region 4
Alameda School
Estevan Comp
Hillcrest School
Region 5
33 Central School
Macoun School
Midale Central School
Region 6
Gladmar Regional High School
Lyndale School
Ogema School