News Articles
Last Updated: Apr 27, 2017 - 10:44:56 AM


District : Badminton
SENIOR BADMINTON PLAYOFFS - Apr 5, 2017 - 11:57:11 AM

 

 

Host Locations:   Region E:  Weyburn

 

Region A     Estevan       Region B:  Carnduff 

Region C:   Maryfield      Region D:  Carlyle   

             

         

Rules will be followed as stated in the SHSAA handbook.

Please remember that all competitors must adhere to the dress code.

 

District : Basketball
HOOPLA Magic - 2017 - Mar 19, 2017 - 11:05:20 AM

Congratulations to:  Estevan Girls (5A), Weyburn Boys and Girls (4A), and Rocanville Boys (1A)

All four teams are heading to Hoopla!!


Good Luck!!

 

District : Wrestling
SHSAA Provincial Wrestling - Mar 18, 2017 - 10:46:03 AM

2017 SHSAA Wrestling

Results:

Gordon F Kells

56 kg - Female:  Bronze

59 kg - Male:  Silver

65 kg - Male:  Gold

Weyburn Comprehensive

47 kg - Male:  Bronze

60 kg - Female:  Silver

68 kg - Female:  Silver

Manor

53 kg - Female:  Silver




District : Curling
SHSAA Provincial Curling - Mar 12, 2017 - 11:00:50 AM
Congratulations to Godon F Kells and CEC.

Carlyle boys defeated Spiritwood to capture the Gold Medal.

CEC girls defeated Ituna to take the Bronze.
District : Basketball
SEDAA Intermediate/Junior/Rookie Basketball - Feb 28, 2017 - 12:19:22 PM

  SEDAA Basketball Playoffs:

Intermediate Boys (WCS): 1st WCS 2nd ECS

Intermediate Girls (ECS):  1st ECS   2nd WCS

Junior Boys (Rocanville): 1st:  Rocanville   2nd:  OPHS

                    (Stoughton):  1st:  Radville     2nd:  Stoughton

                    (Fillmore): 1st:  Fillmore    2nd:  Maryfield

                    (WCS):    1st WCS  2nd Moosomin

                    (St Mary): 1st St Mary's   2nd Sacred Heart                                

                     (Gladmar):  1st:  WCS(2)     2nd:  Gladmar


 Junior Girls (Gladmar): 1st:  Gladmar     2nd:  WCS(1)

                     (Moosomin): 1st: Westview     2nd:  St Mary's

                     (CEC): 1st:  OPHS     2nd:  CEC

                     (Bienfait): 1st:  Pleasantdale     2nd:  WCS(2)

                     (Fillmore): 1st:  Redvers     2nd:  Fillmore


Rookie Basketball Playoffs  March 10th

COED: (Sacred Heart): 1st St Olivier  2nd White Bear

<< prev page    next page >>

Events Calendar
Local Sports Meetings
Deadlines Playoffs
April 2017
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
 
Master Calendar
Latest Weather
Latest Headlines
District
SENIOR BADMINTON PLAYOFFS
HOOPLA Magic - 2017
SHSAA Provincial Wrestling
Region 1
McNaughton High School
Rocanville School
Wapella School
Region 2
Arcola School
Carlyle Elementary School
Ecole de Bellegarde
Region 3
Carievale School
Carnduff Education Complex
Redvers School
Region 4
Alameda School
Estevan Comp
Hillcrest School
Region 5
33 Central School
Macoun School
Midale Central School
Region 6
Gladmar Regional High School
Lyndale School
Ogema School